Casino Christian School is comprised of an extraordinary team. Our dedicated teachers, support and auxiliary staff are a key feature of what sets our school a part. All staff work to build the community, showing love and care.

EXECUTIVE TEAM

Jolliffe Graeme Staff.JPG

GRAEME JOLLIFFE

PRINCIPAL

Wade Mark Staff.JPG

MARK WADE

IT COORDINATOR

Bongers, Arie.jpg

ARIE BONGERS

BUSINESS MANAGER

Hull Faith Staff.JPG

FAITH HULL

LNAP COORDINATOR

vanBeers Carly Staff.JPG

CARLY VAN BEERS

LEARNING SUPPORT COORDINATOR

Prozinski Benjamin Staff.JPG

BEN PROZINSKI

SECONDARY COORDINATOR

McPherson David Staff.JPG

DAVID MCPHERSON

SENIOR SCHOOL COORDINATOR

PRIMARY TEACHERS

Hull Faith Staff.JPG

FAITH HULL

YEAR 6 / PRIMARY COORDINATOR

Woolley Penny Staff.JPG

PENNY WOOLLEY

YEAR 4

Kemsley Elyce Staff.JPG

ELYCE KEMSLEY

PERMANENT PART-TIME TEACHER

Livingstone Melissa Staff.JPG

MELISSA LIVINGSTONE

YEAR 1

Pugh Shanelle Staff.JPG

SHANELLE PUGH

YEAR 4

Goodacre Rachel Staff.JPG

RACHEL GOODACRE

TEACHER

Coulter Carolyn Staff.JPG

CAROLYN COULTER

KINDERGARTEN

Frahm Kerry Staff.JPG

KERRY FRAHM

YEAR 5

Hanna Boothroyd.jpg

HANNAH BOOTHROYD

YEAR 2

Jones Rachel Staff.JPG

RACHEL JONES

YEAR 3

Robinson, Peter.jpg

PETER ROBINSON

PERMANENT PART-TIME TEACHER

SECONDARY TEACHERS

Boland Benjamin Staff.JPG

BENJAMIN BOLAND

SCIENCE / PDHPE

Prozinski Benjamin Staff.JPG

BEN PROZINSKI

ENGLISH 

Young Peter Staff.JPG

PETER YOUNG

PDHPE

Zeiler Rhonda Staff.JPG

RHONDA ZEILER

MATHS /  MTE / PHOTOGRAPHY

Boland Samantha Staff.JPG

SAM BOLAND

ENGLISH

vanBeers Carly Staff.JPG

CARLY VAN BEERS

 LEARNING SUPPORT

Prozinski, Jason.jpg

JASON PROZINSKI

GEOGRAPHY / HISTORY

Woolley, John.jpg

JOHN WOOLLEY

ART / HISTORY / GEOGRAPHY / MTE

McPherson David Staff.JPG

DAVID MCPHERSON

MATHS / PASS / PDHPE

Phelps Laura Staff.JPG

LAURA PHELPS

RELIEF TEACHER

Lee Peter Staff.JPG

PETER LEE

SCIENCE / BIOLOGY / MATHS / MUSIC

Wade Mark Staff.JPG

MARK WADE

IST / IPT / MUSIC / BIBLE

Jolliffe Karen Staff.JPG

KAREN JOLLIFFE

MATHEMATICS

McLeod Sarah Staff.JPG

SARAH MCLEOD

SCIENCE / CHEMISTRY

Bryant Colin Staff.JPG

COL BRYANT

D&T / AUTO / WOOD / MTE

Pugh Shanelle Staff.JPG

SHANELLE PUGH

FOOD TECH / FRENCH / CHILD STUDIES

Juozapaitis Walter Staff.JPG

WALTER JUOZAPAITIS

ENGLISH / HISTORY

Bryant Kendal Staff.JPG

KENDAL BRYANT

AGRICULTURE / SOCIETY & CULTURE / MTE

ENGLISH / MATHS

TEACHER AIDES

Scarr Sylvia Staff.JPG

SYLVIA SCARR

Farrugia Grace Staff.JPG

GRACE FARRUGIA

Wade Megan Staff.JPG

MEGAN WADE

Simpson, Matthew.jpg

MATT SIMPSON

Filmer Rachel Staff.JPG

RACHEL FILMER

Wyndham Hamish Staff.JPG

HAMISH WYNDHAM

Southam Donna Staff.JPG

DONNA SOUTHAM

Abdilla Samuel Staff.JPG

SAM ABDILLA

Phelps Laura Staff.JPG

LAURA PHELPS

Bryant, Dominique.jpg

DOMINIQUE GOULDING

Watson Amy Staff.JPG

AMY WATSON

AUXILIARY STAFF

Cowan Debbie Staff.JPG

DEBBIE COWAN

ADMINISTRATION

Denton Cynthia Staff.JPG

CYNTHIA DENTON

COMMUNITY RELATIONS OFFICER

Callaghan-Lake Josephine Staff.JPG

JOSEPHINE LAKE

SCHOOL COUNSELLOR

Denton Richard Staff.JPG

RICK DENTON

MAINTENANCE OFFICER

Abdilla Samuel Staff.JPG

SAM ABDILLA

BUS DRIVER

Thomas Adela Staff.JPG

ADELA THOMAS

STUDENT SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR

McKee Colleen Staff.JPG

COLLEEN MCKEE

LIBRARIAN

IMG_9590.jpg

DAN PHELPS

SCHOOL CHAPLAIN

Wyndham, Michael.jpg

MICHAEL WYNDHAM

BUS DRIVER

Bongers, Gerda.jpg

GERDA BONGERS

UNIFORM SHOP COORDINATOR

Stevenson Erin Staff.JPG

ERIN STEVENSON

BURSAR

018A6498.JPG

VERA WAKER

ABORIGINAL EDUCATION OFFICER

McLeod Keiran Staff.JPG

KIERAN MCLEOD

BUS DRIVER / MAINTENANCE