Casino Christian School is comprised of an extraordinary team. Our dedicated teachers, support and auxiliary staff are a key feature of what sets our school apart. All staff work to build the community, showing love and care.

EXECUTIVE TEAM

Jolliffe Graeme.JPG

GRAEME JOLLIFFE

PRINCIPAL

Coulter Carolyn.JPG

CAROLYN COULTER

PRIMARY COORDINATOR

ccoulterccs.nsw.edu.au

Hull Faith.JPG

FAITH HULL

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL

vanBeers Carly.JPG

CARLY VAN BEERS

LEARNING SUPPORT COORDINATOR

Bongers, Arie.jpg

ARIE BONGERS

BUSINESS MANAGER

Wade Mark.JPG

MARK WADE

IT COORDINATOR

Boland, Benjamin.jpg

BENJAMIN BOLAND

SECONDARY COORDINATOR

McPherson David.JPG

DAVID MCPHERSON

SPORTS COORDINATOR

PRIMARY TEACHERS

Goodacre Rachel.JPG

RACHEL GOODACRE

KINDERGARTEN

Phelps Laura.JPG

LAURA PHELPS

YEAR 4 (PART-TIME)

Livingstone Melissa.JPG

MELISSA LIVINGSTONE

RELIEF TEACHER

DSC_0207.JPG

JESSICA EGAN

YEAR 1

Kemsley Elyce.JPG

ELYCE KEMSLEY

YEAR 4 (PART-TIME)

Robinson, Peter.jpg

PETER ROBINSON

RELIEF TEACHER

DSC_0198.JPG

ALLISON JARRETT

YEAR 2

Woolley Penny.JPG

PENNY WOOLLEY

YEAR 5

person.png

MATTHEW LAKE

RELIEF TEACHER & COVID INTERVENTION SUPPORT

Frahm Kerry.JPG

KERRY FRAHM

YEAR 3

Coulter Carolyn.JPG

CAROLYN COULTER

YEAR 6

SECONDARY TEACHERS

Boland Benjamin.JPG

BENJAMIN BOLAND

SCIENCE / PDHPE

Prozinski, Jason.jpg

JASON PROZINSKI

GEOGRAPHY / HISTORY / BIBLE

Jolliffe Karen.JPG

KAREN JOLLIFFE

MATHEMATICS

McLeod Sarah.JPG

SARAH MCLEOD

SCIENCE

vanBeers Carly.JPG

CARLY VAN BEERS

 LEARNING SUPPORT

Wade Mark.JPG

MARK WADE

IST / IPT / MUSIC / BIBLE

Juozapaitis Walter.JPG

WALTER JUOZAPAITIS

ENGLISH / HISTORY / GEOGRAPHY

Bryant Kendal.JPG

KENDAL BRYANT

AGRICULTURE / MTE / FOOD TECHNOLOGY / CAFS / HOSPITALITY / GEOGRAPHY

Lee Peter.JPG

PETER LEE

BIOLOGY / BUSINESS / MTE / MUSIC

Young Peter.JPG

PETER YOUNG

PDHPE

Zeiler Rhonda.JPG

RHONDA ZEILER

ENGLISH / MTE / PHOTOGRAPHY

Boland Samantha.JPG

SAM BOLAND

ENGLISH

Bryant Colin.JPG

COL BRYANT

D&T / AUTO / TIMBER / MTE

Woolley, John.jpg

JOHN WOOLLEY

ART / GEOGRAPHY / MTE

McPherson David.JPG

DAVID MCPHERSON

MATHEMATICS / PASS / PDHPE / BIBLE

DSC_0200.JPG

GRETA GAUT

MATHEMATICS / SCIENCE

TEACHER AIDES

Southam Donna.JPG

DONNA SOUTHAM

Wade Megan.JPG

MEGAN WADE

Sara.jpg

SARRA MACKAY

Filmer Rachel.JPG

RACHEL FILMER

Wyndham Hamish.JPG

HAMISH WYNDHAM

DSC_0009 a.jpg

HANNAH AYOUB

Abdilla Samuel.JPG

SAM ABDILLA

DSC_0193.JPG

ADELE GIFFORD

Watson Amy.JPG

AMY WATSON

DSC_0208.JPG

EMMA RIXON

AUXILIARY STAFF

Cowan Debbie.JPG

DEBBIE COWAN

ADMINISTRATION

Bongers, Gerda.jpg

GERDA BONGERS

UNIFORM SHOP COORDINATOR

IMG_9590.jpg

DAN PHELPS

SCHOOL CHAPLAIN

Abdilla Samuel.JPG

SAM ABDILLA

BUS DRIVER

DSC_0005 a.jpg

CHRIS BECKER

ADMINISTRATION

McKee Colleen.JPG

COLLEEN MCKEE

LIBRARIAN

Denton Richard.JPG

RICK DENTON

MAINTENANCE OFFICER

DSC_0004.JPG

GEORGE GIFFORD

BUS DRIVER

Thomas Adela.JPG

ADELA THOMAS

ADMINISTRATION

Stevenson Erin.JPG

ERIN STEVENSON

BURSAR

McLeod Keiran.JPG

KIERAN MCLEOD

MAINTENANCE OFFICER

person.png

KATE FARRUGIA

ADMINISTRATION

Callaghan-Lake Josephine.JPG

JOSEPHINE LAKE

SCHOOL COUNSELLOR

Wyndham, Michael.jpg

MICHAEL WYNDHAM

BUS DRIVER