Staff

Casino Christian School Staff Profiles

At Casino Christian School, our dedicated team of teachers and educators are committed to providing a rich and diverse curriculum for our students. Our staff members are highly qualified, experienced professionals who bring passion and expertise to their roles. They are not only knowledgeable in their respective fields but also deeply invested in the growth and well-being of each student.

Casino Christian School Staff Profiles - Faith Hull - Principal

Executive Staff

Faith Hull

Faith Hull

Principal

Arie Bongers

Arie Bongers

Business Manager

Carolyn Coulter

Carolyn Coulter

Director of Teaching and Learning / Head of Primary

Matt Lake

Matt Lake

Head of Secondary

Walter Juozapaitis

Walter Juozapaitis

Head of Secondary

Elyce Kemsley

Elyce Kemsley

Primary Learning Support Coordinator

Samantha Jackson

Samantha Jackson

Secondary Learning Support Coordinator

Dave McPherson

Dave McPherson

Sports Coordinator / Bible / PDHPE / PASS / Mathmatics

Mark Wade

Mark Wade

IT Manager

Primary Teaching Staff

Carolyn Coulter

Carolyn Coulter

Head of Primary

Rachel Goodacre

Rachel Goodacre

Kindergarten

Jess Bryant

Jess Bryant

Year 1

Gabby Allen

Gabby Allen

Year 1 / Primary Relief

Melissa Livingstone

Melissa Livingstone

Year 2

Rachel Filmer

Rachel Filmer

Year 3

Sharlaine Ranger

Sharlaine Ranger

Year 4

Kerry Frahm

Kerry Frahm

Year 5

Mekah Blackhall

Mekah Blackhall

Year 6

Darryl Spriggs

Darryl Spriggs

Year 6

Elyce Kemsley

Elyce Kemsley

Primary Relief

Kira Crowther

Kira Crowther

Primary Relief Teacher

Secondary Teaching Staff

Matt Lake

Matt Lake

Head of Secondary / Science

Walter Juozapaitis

Walter Juozapaitis

Head of Secondary / English / Business Studies

David McPherson

David McPherson

Sports Coordinator / Bible / PASS / PDH

Jacqueline Nott

Jacqueline Nott

English / Health, Culture & Wellbeing Coordinator

Kendal Bryant

Kendal Bryant

Careers Advisor / MTE / Hospitality / Agriculture / Food Tech / Welfare

Samantha Jackson

Samantha Jackson

English

Kelly-ann Oosterbeek

Kelly-ann Oosterbeek

History / Bible

Benjamin Boland

Benjamin Boland

SLR / Physics / Welfare

Jason Prozinski

Jason Prozinski

History / Bible

Mark Wade

Mark Wade

IPT / Music / MSE / Welfare

Peter Young

Peter Young

PDH / Bible / LOTE

Sam Boland

Sam Boland

English / Art / Welfare

Greta Gaut

Greta Gaut

Mathematics

Haylee Holliday

Haylee Holliday

Science / Drama / Musical / Welfare

Rhonda Zeiler

Rhonda Zeiler

Mathematics / Photography / Welfare

Col Bryant

Col Bryant

PDH / Auto / Timber / MTE

Phillip Murray

Phillip Murray

Mathematics

Megan Wade

Megan Wade

Art / Child Studies

Wellbeing Team

Josephine Lake

Josephine Lake

School Counsellor

Darryl Spriggs

Darryl Spriggs

School Chaplain

Cherie Rixon

Cherie Rixon

Wellbeing Support Officer

Jacqueline Nott

Jacqueline Nott

Health, Culture & Wellbeing Coordinator

Learning Support

Elyce Kemsley

Elyce Kemsley

Primary Learning Support Coordinator

Samantha Jackson

Samantha Jackson

Seceondary Learning Support Coordinator

Emma Rixon

Emma Rixon

Student Learning Support Officer / Transition Coordinator

Hamish Wyndham

Hamish Wyndham

Student Learning Support Officer

Megan Wade

Megan Wade

Student Learning Support Officer

Adele Gifford

Adele Gifford

Student Learning Support Officer

Holly Vout

Holly Vout

Student Learning Support Officer

Cherie Rixon

Cherie Rixon

Student Learning Support Officer

Megan Jurjens

Megan Jurjens

Student Learning Support Officer

Donna Southam

Donna Southam

Student Learning Support Officer

Erin Gooding

Erin Gooding

Student Learning Support Officer

Emily Kusabs

Emily Kusabs

Student Learning Support Officer

Peter Ranger

Peter Ranger

Student Learning Support Officer / Bus Driver / Maintenance

Onyx

Onyx

School Therapy Dog

School Office Team

Erin Stevenson

Erin Stevenson

Bursar / Tumble Monkeys Coordinator

Debbie Cowan

Debbie Cowan

Office Manager / Enrolment Registrar

Amy Watson

Amy Watson

Administration

awatson@ccs.nsw.edu.au

Chris Becker

Chris Becker

Administration

Kate Farrugia

Kate Farrugia

Administration / Lab Assistant

Colleen McKee

Colleen McKee

Librarian

Gerda Bongers

Gerda Bongers

Uniform Shop Coordinator

Anne McKee

Anne McKee

Tumble Monkeys Assistant

Mark Wade

Mark Wade

IT Manager

Matthew Jackson

Matthew Jackson

IT Support

Bus Drivers & Maintenance Team

Keiran McLeod

Keiran McLeod

Maintenance Officer

Rick Denton

Rick Denton

Maintenance Officer / Bus Driver

Michael Wyndham

Michael Wyndham

Bus Driver

George Gifford

George Gifford

Bus Driver

Peter Ranger

Peter Ranger

Student Learning Support Officer / Bus Driver / Maintenance

Grow in grace and knowledge.

2 Peter 3:18